Dr. Andy V. le
Dr. Andy V. le
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Andy V. le

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1659473965

Dr. Andy V. le DDS

Dentist

He is located at 373 9th Street Suite 503 in Oakland, CA 94607. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659473965. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 839-5889.

Conditions treated

Dr. Andy V. le, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Andy V. le.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Nobel Biocare $51

Other

Food and Beverage $52

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 38 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Roger K. Fung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 303 345 9th Street Oakland, 94607, CA
Dr. Baharak Amanzadeh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 500 1000 Broadway Oakland, 94607, CA
Dr. Anthony Anh Le
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 885 Canarios Court Suite 204 Chula Vista, 91910, CA
Dr. Stephen Wai Ching
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 933 Jackson Street Oakland, 94607, CA
Dr. Robert Harrison Hay
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 320 827 Broadway Oakland, 94607, CA
Dr. Siu Kelvin Auyoung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 206 388 9th Street Oakland, 94607, CA
Dr. Tao Zhou
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1211 Cortina Drive Orland, 95963, CA
Dr. Singe Morimoto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 302 345 9th Street Oakland, 94607, CA
Dr. Harold K. Fung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 345 9th Street Oakland, 94607, CA
Dr. Guei Mei Chiang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 818 Webster Street Oakland, 94607, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Andy V. le accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Andy V. le accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Andy V. le?

Dr. Andy V. le's office is located at 373 9th Street Suite 503 in Oakland, CA 94607.

What conditions does Dr. Andy V. le treat?

Dr. Andy V. le provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. For the full list see this list.